Structure of FPSR

Director of the Federal Penitentiary Service

Aleksandr Kalashnikov

Department of Classified information protection
a.i.
Sergei Shirokiy

Law Department
Vladislav Smirnov

Internal security Department
a.i.
Vyacheslav Tretiakov

Principal deputy Director
Anatoliy Rudiy

Deputy Director
Valery Boyarinev

Deputy Director
Valery Balan

Deputy Director-
Head of Department of pretrial detention of central subordination
Vladimir Burykin

Deputy Director
Valery Maximenko

Deputy Director
a.i.
Irina Vetrova

Deputy Director
Rustam Stepanenko

Organizational and inspectoral Department
Yuriy Bobkin

Operational Department
Evgeniy Gnedov

Personnel Department
a.i.
Nikolay Chernenok

Department of regime and oversight
Igor Kulagin

Department of prisons and pretrial detention centers
Igor Vedinyapin

Department of educational, social, and psychological activities
Alexander Matveenko

Guard and escort Department
Alexander Shlyahov

Department of engineering support arrangements
a.i.
Ekaterina Korableva

DEPARTMENT OF PRE-TRIAL DETENTION CENTRES OF CENTRAL SUBORDINATION

Department of health care
Alexander Priklonskiy

Financial and economic Department
Andrey Kochukov

Department of capital construction, real estate, operation and repair
a.i.
Nikolay Tuchin

Department of interaction with the CIS countries, international cooperation and protocol events
Oleg Lazarenko

Administrational Department
a.i.
Dmitriy Peev

Department of alternative and noncustodial punishments
Elena Korobkova

Department of the organization of industrial activity and labor adaptation of convinced
a.i.
Vladimir Peshkin

Department of engineering and information support, communication and weapons
a.i.
Yurii Omelchenko

INSTITUTIONS DIRECTLY SUBMITTED TO Federal Penitentiary Service of Russia

General administration for operating units implementation

Central logistic and military supply base

Construction Administration 101

General centre for utility services and communications

Centre for public property and housing

Support centre for curriculum and discipline

Pre-trial detention centre’s of central subordination

Central regulatory and engineering laboratory

Interregional training facilities

Joint Editorial

Therapeutic facilities

Centre for military medical examination

Vehicles administration

Educational institutions of higher vocational education

General centre for health and epidemiological supervision

Research and development institutes

General clinical centre for medical and social rehabilitation

Continuing education centers for Federal Penitentiary Service’s employees

Federal state unitary enterprises

Administration of Territorial Bodies of the Federal Penitentiary Service of Russia

General administrations of constituents of Russian Federation

Administrations of constituents of Russian Federation

Departments of constituents of Russian Federation

INSTITUTIONS DIRECTLY SUBMITTED TO TERRITORIAL BODIES OF THE Federal Penitentiary Service of Russia

Convoy Units
CENTERS OF ENGINEERING AND Weapons
PSYCHIATRIC HOSPITAL PROTECTION DEPARTMENTS WITH INTENSIVE OBSERVATION
BASES OF MATERIAL-TECHNICAL AND MILITARY SUPPLY

TRAINING CENTERS
DEPARTMENTS OF CAPITAL CONSTRUCTION
DIVISIONS OF HOUSING AND COMMUNAL SERVICES
HEALTHCARE PARTS

CORRECTIVE INSTITUTIONS, PRE-TRIAL DETENTION CENTRES AND CRIMINAL EXECUTIVE INSPECTIONS

Correctional camps

Juvenile correctional facilities

Pre-trial detention centres

Prison facilities

Corrective services

Penal Settlements

Medical correctional facilities

Medical treatment and preventive care facilities


Date of last update: 13.01.2020 13:33